.
.
Buy Retin-a Online, Buy Elocon Online, Buy Deltasone Online, Buy Cipro Online, Buy Vibramycin Online, Buy Flagyl Online
Home page > 2. News from around the world > Socialists of the World Support Heloisa Helena
Version imprimable de cet article Version imprimable

Brazil

Socialists of the World Support Heloisa Helena

Support on-line petition!

Monday 7 August 2006

Many of us signed, two years ago, a protest against the exclusion of Heloisa Helena and other members of parliament from the PT, the Brazilian Workers Party.

JPEG - 10.4 kb

Today, Heloisa has become the presidential candidate of the new Party of Socialism and Liberty (PSOL), founded by several bureaucratically excluded or dissident members of the PT, and of a Left Front. While Lula’s government followed a typical social-liberal course, disappointing millions of people who voted for him in the hope of a radical social and political change, and people all over the world who expected from Brazil a new impulse for anti-imperialist struggle, Heloisa Helena and her comrades remained faithful to the original anti-imperialist and socialist programme of the PT.

She is today the only candidate in the Brazilian elections who raises the historical banners of the Brazilian labour movement, of the peasants, the poor and the oppressed:

- a radical agrarian reform,

- suspension of the payment of the foreign debt,

- rejection of the Free Trade Area of the Americas (ALCA),

- a substantial reduction of working hours without loss of pay,

- a moratorium on the use of Genetically Modified Organisms (such as Monsanto’s Terminator seeds),

- support for the ALBA, the Bolivarian Alliance of the Americas (Venezuela, Bolivia, Cuba).

The elections in Brazil are of concern for socialists everywhere in the world. In solidarity with the poor and the exploited Brazilian masses, we support the only socialist candidate in the next Brazilian presidential elections, Heloisa Helena.


Please email your name (with your position or capacity) or the name of your organisation, to:

socialistssupportheloisa@googlemail.com

or sign at

www.petitiononline.com/heloisa1/

Principal signatories so far (all in a personal capacity unless otherwise indicated):

Gilbert Achcar, university professor and author

Antony Arnove, International Socialist Organisation, US

Chris Bambery, editor, Socialist Worker, Britain

José Barreto, Coordinator, Carabobo Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela

Emilio Bastidas, Coordinator, Aragua Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela

Daniel Bensaïd, LCR, France

Olivier Besancenot, presidential candidate, LCR, France

Alister Black, International Committee, Scottish Socialist Party

José Boda, Executive member, Oilworkers’ Union, Fedepetrol, Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Patrick Bond, political economist, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Peter Boyle, national secretary, Democratic Socialist Perspective, Australia

Sue Branford, writer on Latin America

Robert Brenner, economist, US

Andrew Burgin, Press Secretary, Stop the War Coalition, England and Wales

Alex Callinicos, Socialist Workers Party, Britain

Joan Collins, Dublin City Councillor, Campaign for an Independent Left, Ireland

Orlando Chirino, National Coordinator of the National Union of Workers (UNT) Venezuela

Frances Curran MSP, Scottish Socialist Party

Mike Davis, University of San Diego, California

Roland Denis, on behalf of Proyecto Nuestra America/M-13 de Abril, Venezuela

Colin Fox, MSP and Convenor, Scottish Socialist Party

Ana Gabarró, member of the National Council of the Catalan United Left, Spanish state

Richard Gallardo, National Coordinator of the National Union of Workers (UNT) Venezuela

Marcos García, National Coordinator of the Public Employees Union (FENTRASEP), Venezuela

Lindsey German, convenor, Stop the War Coalition

Mike Gonzalez, Professor of Latin American Studies, Glasgow University

Tony Gregory, Independent TD, Dublin Central, Ireland

George Grollios, university professor, Thessaloniki, Greece

Joe Harrington, Former Mayor of Limerick City, Ireland

Richard Hatcher, Director of Research, Faculty of Education, University of Central England, Birmingham

Ismael Hernández, Coordinator, Carabobo Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela

Dave Hill, Professor of Educational Policy at the University of Northampton, England

Espacio Alternativo, Spanish State

Linus Jayatilake, President, United Federation of Labour, Sri Lanka

John Percy, Democratic Socialist Perspective, Australia

Dr Vickramabahu Karunarathna, President, Left Front, Sri Lanka

Claudio Katz, economist, Argentina

Alain Krivine, LCR, France

Dharmasiri Lankapeli, General Secretary, Media Employees Federation, Sri Lanka

Paul Laverty, screenwriter

John Lister, London Health Emergency

Ken Loach, filmmaker

Francisco Louçã, MP Portugal, Left Boc

Michael Lowy, Brazilian author

Finian McGrath, Independent TD, Dublin North-Central, Ireland

Patricia McKenna, former Member of the European Parliament, Irish Green Party

José Melendez, Finance Secretary, Steelworkers’ Union (SUTISS), Venezuela

John Moloney Public and Civil Service Union NEC member, Britain

People’s Democratic Party (KPP-PRD), Indonesia (Dita Indah Sari, Chairperson; Zely Ariane, Department of International Relations)

Pedro Montes, economist, member of the Federal Presidency of Izquierda Unida/United Left, Spanish state

Jaime Pastor, member of the Federal Political Council of Izquierda Unida/United Left, Spanish state

Stalin Pérez Borges, National Coordinator of the National Union of Workers (UNT) Venezuela

James Petras, Professor Emeritus, adviser, MST in Brazil

Lluis Rabell, member of the National Council of the Catalan United Left, Spanish state

Mick Rafferty, Dublin City Councillor (Independent), Ireland

John Rees, national secretary, Respect

Andy Reid, Public and Civil Service Union NEC member, Britain

Revolta Global, Catalunya

Teresa Rodriguez, member of the Federal Presidency of Izquierda Unida/United Left, Spanish state

Edgard Sánchez, on behalf of the Revolutionary Workers’ Party (PRT), Mexico

Alfredo Saad Filho, university professor, London

Ahmed Shawki, editor, International Socialist Review, US

Oscar Sogliano, Bolivia

Alan Thornett, Respect National Executive, Britain

Diosdado Toledano Gonzalez, member of the Presidency of Izquierda Unida/United Left and member of the Permanent Council of the Catalan United Left, Spanish state

Greg Tucker, National Train Crew Secretary, Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, Britain

Marcos Tulio Díaz, General Secretary, Construction Union (UBT), Venezuela

Jesús Vargas, Coordinator, Carabobo Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela

Vilma Vivas, Coordinator, Táchira Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela

Hector Wesley, Public and Civil Service Union NEC member, Britain

Niel Wijethilake, General Secretary, Corporation Co-op & Mercantile Union, Sri Lanka

Howard Zinn, writer, US

Slavoj Zizek, Slovenian philosopher

All in a personal capacity unless otherwise indicated.

Gilbert Achcar, university professor and author Degaulle Adili, Palestine Activist Forum, New York Michael Albert, editor, Z-Net Anthony Arnove, International Socialist Organisation, US Shehzad Arshad, Pakistan Worker Peasant Party Ecehan Balta, Freedom and Solidarity Party/ODP. Turkey Chris Bambery, editor, Socialist Worker, London José Barreto, Coordinator, Carabobo Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela Emilio Bastidas, Coordinator, Aragua Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela Daniel Bensaïd, LCR, France Olivier Besancenot, presidential candidate, LCR, France Alister Black, International Committee, Scottish Socialist Party José Boda, Executive member, Oilworkers’ Union, Fedepetrol, Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela Alejandro Bodart, national leadership, Movimiento Socialista de los Trabajadores (MST), Argentina Patrick Bond, political economist, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa Peter Boyle, national secretary, Democratic Socialist Perspective, Australia Ruy Braga, USP, Brazil Sue Branford, writer on Latin America Robert Brenner, economist, US Didier Brissa, member of Federal Secretariat, “Une Autre Gauche Est Nécessaire", Belgium Sofie Buckland, National Union of Students Executive Committee, Britain Andrew Burgin, Press Secretary, Stop the War Coalition, England and Wales Rosemary Byrne MSP, Solidarity Party, Scotland Alex Callinicos, Socialist Workers Party, Britain David Camfield, assistant professor, Labour Studies, University of Manitoba, Canada Daniel Campos, Deputy, MST, Province of Buenos Aires, Argentina Salvatore Cannavo, national deputy, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy Jose Castillo, Economists of the Left, Argentina Alejandra del Castillo Vigil, National Human Rights Coordination, Peru Raul Castro Vera, Revolutionary Workers’ Party (PRT), Peru Kunal Chattopadhyay, Inquilabi Comunist Sangathan, India Josefina Chavez, Revolutionary Workers’ Party (PRT), Mexico Orlando Chirino, National Coordinator of the National Union of Workers (UNT) Venezuela Noam Chomsky, MIT, Boston, US Choo Chon Kai, Parti Socialis Malaysia Todd Chretien, Green Party Candidate for US Senate (California) Dr James D Cockcroft, State University of New York Joan Collins, Dublin City Councillor, Campaign for an Independent Left, Ireland Denise Comane, Committee for the Abolition of Third World Debt, Belgium Brenda Coughlin, Department of Sociology, Columbia University, New York, USA Alvin R. Couto de Jesus, Taller de Formacion Politica, Puerto Rico Frances Curran MSP, Scottish Socialist Party María Damasseno, President of FUBA (University Federation of Buenos Aires), Argentina Mike Davis, University of San Diego, California Roland Denis, on behalf of Proyecto Nuestra America/M-13 de Abril, Venezuela Hélène Diouf, ASFED, Senegal Penny Duggan, editor, International Viewpoint Tore Linne Eriksen, historian, Norway Espacio Alternativo, Spanish State Samuel Farber, Professor of Political Science, Brooklyn College, New York Colin Fox MSP, convenor, Scottish Socialist Party Nick Fredman, national councillor, National Tertiary Education Union, Australia Ana Gabarró, member of the National Council of the Catalan United Left, Spanish state Richard Gallardo, National Coordinator of the National Union of Workers (UNT) Venezuela Marcos García, National Coordinator of the Public Employees Union (FENTRASEP), Venezuela Franck Gaudichaud, Doctor of Political Science, France, and member of Rebelion.org Lindsey German, convenor, Stop the War Coalition, England and Wales Gustavo Giménez, Movimiento Sin Trabajo (Unemployed Movement) “Teresa Vive”, Argentina Virginie Godet, European Feminist Initiative, Belgium Mike Gonzalez, Professor of Latin American Studies, Glasgow University Tony Gregory, Independent TD, Dublin Central, Ireland George Grollios, university professor, Thessaloniki, Greece Joe Harrington, Former Mayor of Limerick City, Ireland Rudy Hartono, National Student League for Democracy, Indonesia Richard Hatcher, Director of Research, Faculty of Education, University of Central England, Birmingham Ismael Hernández, Coordinator, Carabobo Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela Miguel Angel Hernández, leader of Party of Revolution and Socialism (PRS) and National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela Dave Hill, Professor of Educational Policy at the University of Northampton, England Robyn Hughes, RAM Councillor, Auckland Regional Council, New Zealand Linus Jayatilake, President, United Federation of Labour, Sri Lanka Choo Chon Kai, Parti Socialis, Malaysia Dr Vickramabahu Karunarathna, President, Left Front, Sri Lanka Claudio Katz, economist, Argentina Alain Krivine, LCR, France Lam Chi Leung, Pioneer, Hong Kong, China Dharmasiri Lankapeli, General Secretary, Media Employees Federation, Sri Lanka Michael Lavalette, Preston City Councillor for Respect, England Paul Laverty, screenwriter Michael Letwin, Co-Convener, NYC Labor Against the War; Former President, Assn. of Legal Aid Attorneys/UAW Local 2325 John Lister, London Health Emergency Ken Loach, filmmaker Francisco Louçã, Member of Parliament, Left Bloc, Portugal Michael Lowy, Brazilian author Eduardo Lucita, EDI (Economistas de Izquierda), Argentina Finian McGrath, Independent TD, Dublin North-Central, Ireland Patricia McKenna, former Member of the European Parliament, Irish Green Party Alan Maass, Socialist Worker, US Luigi Malabarba, senator, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy Jan Malewski, editor, Inprecor Ismail Manouzi, publishing director, Al Mounadhil-a, Morocco Goran Markovic, Workers’ Communist Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina José Melendez, Finance Secretary, Steelworkers’ Union (SUTISS), Venezuela Mónica Méndes, Executive Committee, CICOP (Health Professionals’ Union), Argentina John Moloney Public and Civil Service Union NEC member, Britain People’s Democratic Party (KPP-PRD), Indonesia (Dita Indah Sari, Chairperson; Zely Ariane, Department of International Relations) Pedro Montes, economist, member of the Federal Presidency of Izquierda Unida/United Left, Spanish state Grant Morgan, national secretary, Socialist Worker, New Zealand Daisy Mules, Derry Trades Union Council and Sinn Féin member, Ireland Liliana Olivero, member, MST, Provincial Legislature, Córdoba, Argentina Guillermo Pacagnini, AssistantGeneral Secretary, CICOP (Association of Health Professionals, Pcia. Buenos Aires) and Press Secretary, Union of Health Professionals, Argentina Ian Parker, Discourse Unit, Britain Jaime Pastor, member of the Federal Political Council of Izquierda Unida/United Left, Spanish state Tunggal Pawestri, Young Progressives South East Asia, Indonesia John Percy, Democratic Socialist Perspective, Australia Stalin Pérez Borges, National Coordinator of the National Union of Workers (UNT) Venezuela James Petras, Professor Emeritus, adviser, MST in Brazil Michael Pruetz, WASG (Berlin leadership), Germany Poe Yu-ze Wan, Workers’ Democracy Association, Taiwan Charles Post, Solidarity, US Lluis Rabell, member of the National Council of the Catalan United Left, Spanish state Mick Rafferty, Dublin City Councillor (Independent), Ireland Champika Ratnayake, Left Front, United Women’s Front, Sri Lanka John Rees, national secretary, Respect Party, England and Wales Andy Reid, Public and Civil Service Union NEC member, Britain Revolta Global, Catalunya Vilma Ripoll, city deputy, Buenos Aires, and leader of MST, Argentina Paulo Edgar de Rocha Resende, Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Catalunya Teresa Rodriguez, member of the Federal Presidency of Izquierda Unida/United Left, Spanish state Alfredo Saad Filho, university professor, London Edgard Sánchez, on behalf of the Revolutionary Workers’ Party (PRT), Mexico Jorge Sanmartino, Corriente Praxis, Argentina Néstor Segovia, Cuerpo de Delegados Subterráneos de Buenos Aires, Argentina Ahmed Shawki, editor, International Socialist Review, US Virginia de la Siega, member of the LCR national committee, France I.K. Shukla, writer, Los Angeles, US B. Skanthakumar, LST, Sri Lanka Oscar Sogliano, Bolivia Ted Stolze, philosopher, US Alan Thornett, Respect National Executive, Britain Diosdado Toledano Gonzalez, member of the Presidency of Izquierda Unida/United Left and member of the Permanent Council of the Catalan United Left, Spanish state Eric Toussaint, president, Committee for the Abolition of Third World Debt, Belgium Greg Tucker, National Train Crew Secretary, Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, Britain Marcos Tulio Díaz, General Secretary, Construction Union (UBT), Venezuela Franco Turigliatto, senator, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy Achin Vanaik, Professor of International Relations, Dept. of Political Science, Delhi University, India Pierre VANEK, MP, solidariteS, Geneva canton, Switzerland Jesús Vargas, Coordinator, Carabobo Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela Vilma Vivas, Coordinator, Táchira Region of the National Union of Workers (UNT), Venezuela Nikola Vukobratovic, Socialist Labour Party of Croatia Jeffrey R Webber, University of Toronto/New Socialist Group, Canada Yang Weichung, Workers Democracy Association, Taiwan Hector Wesley, Public and Civil Service Union NEC member, Britain Niel Wijethilake, General Secretary, Corporation Co-op & Mercantile Union, Sri Lanka Howard Zinn, historian, US Slavoj Zizek, Slovenian philosopher

Moshe Abramovich, Israel Adriaan Agha E Aherne, London Leyal Aksu, member Socialist Alliance, Melbourne, Australia Marilin Alaniz, executive committee, ADIUC (Students’ Union) Córdoba, Argentina Clemens Alexis, Die Linke/WASG, Germany Paula Alfaro, Press Secretary, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Bruce Allen, Vice-President, Canadian Autoworkers Local 199, Ontario, Canada Mike Gabriel Almeida Lopes, PSOL, Brazil Mercedes Alvarez, delegate, SUTEBA Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Elisa Alvim, psychologist, Brazil Ezequiel Amarilla, representative, SUTEBA General Sarmiento, Argentina Ada Amoroso- secretaria DDHH CTA Vicente López y ex vocal comisión directiva SUTEBA Vicente López, Argentina Tassos Anastassiadis, OKDE-Spartakos, Greece Avelino Andrade, Delegate, Oil Workers Union and UOCRA, Las Heras, Santa Cruz, Argentina Chris Ann "Polo" Araneda, Comisión Directiva Vecinal, Barrio Islas Malvinas, Neuquen, Argentina Julio Arditi- Secretario General SUTEBA General Sarmiento, Argentina Mohammed Abu Ardmi, Cambridge, England Joel Arendt Tal Ariel A Asghar, London Elias Assimakopoylos, Magnet Electric, AEBE Luis Atanasio, delegate, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Ruth Aylett, Edinburgh Sergio Baena, Comisión de Reclamos Cuerpo de Delegados TBA Mitre, Argentina Mathieu Baily Chandana Keerthi Bandara, Broadcast Journalist, BECTU member, London Analía Banegas, Junta Interna Hospital Rossi, La Plata, Argentina Ozlem Barin, ODP/Freedom and Solidarity Party, Turkey Julia Barnett Luciana Barraza, Student Center, Social Work, University of Córdoba, Argentina Jean Batou, university professor, solidariteS, Switzerland C Bell, Birmingham, England Francisco Beltrão, Paraná, Brazil [or Argentina?] Osvaldo Beltrami (Comisión Gremial interna Banco Provincia seccional La Plata, Argentina Raúl Benítez, Delegate, TBA, UF Ferrocarril, Sarmiento, Argentina Stefo Benlisoy, Freedom and Solidarity Party/ODP, Turkey A.Snelling Berg, Socialist Worker, New Zealand Pablo Bernat- Delegado General Comisión Interna Cognis, Argentina Enrico Bertelli, Party of Communist Refoundation (Critical Left), Italy Mihir Bhosale, PMI, India Thomas Bias, Labor Standard, US Emmanuel Bichindaritz, LCR, France Alexander Billet, writer and activist, ISO, US Marcela Bisofi, delegate, SUTEBA, La Plata, Argentina Alex Briscoe, Illinois Green Party/Green Alliance, US Roxana Bonancea, delegate, SUTEBA, La Plata, Argentina Willem Bos Nelsa Bou Abdo, Opposition Delegate, FOETRA Buenos Aires (telecommunications union), Argentina Jeffrey Boyette, ISO, San Francisco, US Chris Brooks, Socialist Resistance, London Ricardo Bruno, General Delegate, ATE, National Atomic Energy Commission, Argentina Peter Burnett, International Socialist Group, Britain Emilia Butturini, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy Graciela Calderón, Comisión Directiva, SUTEBA, La Matanza, for the minority, Argentina Susan Caldwell, Gauche Socialiste, Quebec Mike Calvert, Assistant Branch Secretary, Islington UNISON, London Pedro Canó, Independent Anthropologist Martín Carcione, President, Student Center, Information Sciences, University of Córdoba, Argentina Viviana Carranza, Opposition Delegate, FOETRA Buenos Aires (telecommunications union), Argentina Claudio Carreño, Assistant Secretary, Rail Union, Victoria branch, Argentina Maria Casares, SolidaritéS, Suisse Vladimir Jantus Castelli, Frente de Acción Estudiantil, La Plata, Argentina Mario Castillo, General Secretary, ATESE (Students’ Union), Santiago del Estero, Argentina Néstor Ciapessoni, Delegate, SUTEBA, La Plata, Argentina Terry Conway, Treasurer, UNISON Housing Associations Branch, London Peter Cooper, Branch Officer, Central London CWU Michael Coulston, Branch Secretary, Lewisham and Greenwich Respect, London Roger Cox, journalist, London C Coyne Keith Crane, PCS DEFRA Branch Secretary, London Teri Dankovich Adrián Dávalos, executive committee, Oilworkers’ Union, Rosario, Argentina Howard S. Davidson, Associate Professor, Extended Education, University of Manitoba, Canada Ken Davis, socialist activist, Sydney Freddy Delava, POS-SAP, Belgium Simon Deville, Secretary, UNISON Voluntary Organisations Branch, London Sushovan Dhar, Fourth International, India Welio Dias Barbosa Carolina Dome, Vice-President, Student Center, Psychology Faculty, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina Alex Donald, London Ian Donovan, Branch Officer, Southwark Respect, London Ben Drake, York City UNISON, England Liliana Duarte, Delegate, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Brad Duncan, Solidarity, US Alejandra Duro, Delegate SUTEBA Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Pauline Dusyk Tracy Egan Jean-Pierre Eid, London Mervyn Ellis, Branch Secretary, PCS DWP Devon, England Sergio Escobar, Mesa de Conducción del Cuerpo de Delegados, Astilleros Río Santiago, Argentina Mick Eyre, Scottish Socialist Party Sam Feeney, Peterborough, England Tansy Feltis PCS London and South East Regional Committee Chair, England Gaspar Fernández- Delegate, Truck Drivers, Avellaneda, Argentina Oscar Fernández, Delegate, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Silvia Fernández, SUTEBA Delegate EGB 37 Tigre, Argentina Silvina Fernández, General Secretary, Education Sciences Student Center, Comahue, Argentina Barbara Ferusso Celeste Fierro, President, Student Center, Social Work, University of Córdoba, Argentina Carlos Forner, Delegate, SUTEBA, La Plata, Argentina Claudio Fourcade, Press Secretary, DGI workers, Argentina Minas Fragoulakis, Fourth International, Greece Carlos Freites- Delegado Ministerio de la Solidaridad ATE, Córdoba, Argentina Evrin Galesso, Party of Communist Refoundation (Critical Left), Italy Flavio Galisteu, Brazilian student Benjamín Gandolfo, Vice President FUBA (University Federation of Buenos Aires), Argentina Victor Garay, Comisión Interna Hospital Francés, Sanidad Capital, Argentina Carlos Garberis, President, Student Center, Philosophy and Letters, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina Guillermo García, Assistant Secretary, SUTEBA, La Plata branch, Argentina Iván García, Student Center, Humanities Faculty, Universidad Nacional de San Luis,, Argentina Marta García ¬ Delegate, ATE Hospital del Quemado, ¬Buenos Aires, Argentina Gabriel Giordano, Internal Council, ATE, Schools Directorate, Province of Buenos Aires, Argentina Juan Carlos Giordano María Isabel Giordano- Delegate, Córdoba Hospital ATE, Córdoba, Argentina Cristian González, President, Student Center, Faculty of Humanities, Rosario, Argentina Keira Greene, London Marcus Greville, Democratic Socialist Perspective/Socialist Alliance, Australia Sabira Gulamali, London Y Gulamali, London Isabel Guzmán, Secretaria Gremial SUTEBA, General Sarmiento, Argentina José Guzmán, Familiares Cromañón, AVISAR, Argentina Vilma Guzmán- Delegada ATE Hospital Mercante, José C. Paz, Argentina Steve Halstead Isaac Haves, Delegado ATE Hospital de Pilar, Argentina Richard Hering, Undercurrents, Oxford Action Resource Centre, England Miguel Angel Hernandez, Comision Interna de Reclamos y Delegados Línea 93, UTA, Argentina Alberto Hidalgo Hermoso Nicole Hilder, Democratic Socialist Perspective, Australia Jan Hoby, International Socialists, Denmark Gill Hubbard, Solidarity Party, Scotland Paul Hubert, Canterbury, England Mac Hughes, Animal Farm Liberation Army, Canada Paul Hughes, Animal Farm Liberation Army, Canada Christine Hulme PCS DWP GEC member, England Vilma Humar, School Delegate, ATEN, Neuquen,.Argentina Brian Huseby, ISO, US Natalia Ibañez Marí Sacha Ismail, Alliance for Workers’ Liberty, Britain Philip Kane, author and poet, England Goran Karrman, Metalworker, Socialist Party, Sweden Nicolas Kazantzas, POS-SAP, Belgium Jane Kelly, International Socialist Group, Britain Jimmy Kelly, socialist trade unionist, Dublin Oisín Kelly, Socialist Party (CWI in Ireland, sister party of Socialismo Revolucionario), former Vice President UCD Students’ Union Kenji Kunitomi, Japan Revolutionary Communist League Andrew Kennedy, member, Hands Off Venezuela, London Aykut Tunc Kilic, Freedom and Solidarity Party /ODP, Turkey John Kirkland, Philadelphia Socialist Action, US Andreas Kloke, OKDE-Spartakos, Greece Angélica Lagunas, School Delegate, ATEN, Neuquen,.Argentina Gastón Laigle- Delegado aeronáutico, LAN Argentina (APA). Patrice Lambert, POS-SAP, Belgium David Landau, member, Jewish Socialist Group and Socialist Alliance, England Barnaby Lane Gary Lapon, International Socialist Organization, Northampton, Massachusetts, US James Lauderdale, Advocate, Service Employees International Union Local 347 Fréderic Lehembre Ottorino Michele Lembo, Mini-Parliament ASBL, Belgium Pampa Lenta , Director Counsellor, Psychology Faculty, Buenos Aires, Argentina Sharon Leslie, PCS DCS and DCA HQ Branch Chair, England Tim Lessells, UNISON and Socialist Party/CWI member, England Daniel Liebmann POS/SAP, Belgium Daphne Lawless, Chair, Workers Charter, Auckland, New Zealand Jose Lopez Pablo Lopreiato, Opposition Delegate, FOETRA Buenos Aires (telecommunications union), Argentina Marcel Luxinger, Schauspiel Frankfurt, Germany Charlie McDonald PCS DWP Regional Organiser. London Brian McGuire, retired Will McMahon, activist, London Liam McQuade, Respect member, Tower Hamlets, London Melanie MacDonald, member, Hands Off Venezuela, London Juan Carlos Maceiras, Secretario Gremial, SUTEBA Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Arthur Maglin, Park Slope (Brooklyn) Philosophy Group, US Alpesh Maisuria, Lecturer in Education, University of Northampton, England Héctor Maldonado, Opposition representative, FOETRA Buenos Aires (telecommunications union), Argentina Sheila Malone, Islington, London Saleh Mamon, Secretary, Sutton for Peace and Justice, England Ignacio Manuel Mora, Mexican immigrant in US Patrick Markey, member, National Union of Teachers, Northampton, England D Martin, London Walter Martinez, Comisión Reclamos Transferidos del Banco Provincia de Córdoba, Argentina Andresa Martinez Martinez, Junta Interna ATE Hospital San Martín, La Plata, Argentina Szymon Martys John Meehan, Dublin, Ireland Mónica Melián , ¬General Delegate, French Hospital (Annexe), Argentina Horacio Menchaca, Publicity Secretary, SUP, Buenos Aires, Argentina Mariela Méndez, Delegate, SUTEBA, Lanus, Argentina Nora Méndez, Press Secretary, SUTEBA General Sarmiento, Argentina Paul Mepschen, Socialist Alternative Politics (SAP), Netherlands Daniel Mercado, Union Delegate, National Bank, Argentina Luis Metrovich, Comision Interna de Reclamos y Delegados Línea 93, UTA, Argentina Benjamin Miller Peter Moody, Socialist Party, US Jacques Moinaux, retired Manuel Morales Méndez, Mexican immigrant in US Fabiana Morgado, SUTEBA Delegate EGBA 704 Malvinas, Argentina Athena Moss-Sypsa, OKDE-Spartakos, Greece Piers Mostyn, barrister, London Miguel Mugueta, Assistant Secretary, ADUNCE (Student Association of the Central National University, Buenos Aires, Argentina) Pilar Muñoz, Consejera Directiva, Psychology Faculty, National University of Buenos Aires, Argentina Paulo Apostolo do Nascimento Junior Tamir Nasrallah, London Hugo Navarro- Delegado Metalúrgica Tromba, Avellaneda, Argentina Tracy Nguyen, Bermondsey, London Tim Nicholls, Branch Chair PCS DWP Dorset Branch; Dorset Respect, England. Peter Saxtrup Nielsen, SAP-Denmark Julie Nirtey, member of Hands Off Venezuela and USDAW, London Federico Novofoti - Secretario Gral. Centro de Estudiantes Filosofia y Letras, Bs. As, Argentina Seamus O Brien Eileen O’Rourke, NUT member, London Pearse O’Sullivan Rune C. Olwen Bill Onasch, webmaster, kclabor.org Ramon Ortiz i Jasan Armando Pacheco, SUTEBA delegado Nacional de San Isidro (Media 8), Argentina Javier Paniagua, Comision Interna de Reclamos y Delegados Línea 93, UTA, Argentina Alejandro Parlante, Delegate, Emergency Hospital, Rosario, Argentina Laura Pascal,, Junta Interna, ATE Hospital San Martín, La Plata, Argentina Eric Patton, US Corrado Patuzzi, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy María de los Angeles Pedemonte, Senior Counsellor, Faculty of Education Sciences, Neuquen, Argentina Alfredo Peñalva- ex directivo Luz y Fuerza La Plata y Presidente Agrupación 3 de Julio, Argentina Lucien Perpette, trade unionist, Slovenia Tami Peterson, Socialist Resistance Editorial Board, Britain Melissa Pomeroy, Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Catalunya Charles Pottins, assistant secretary, Brent Trades Union Council, London Omar al Qattan, London Nikos Polyzos Alain van Praet Theresa Raftery PCS DWP Branch Secretary Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon, London Heenal Rajani, member, UNISON; Alliance for Workers’ Liberty, Britain Ismael Ramirez, immigrant workers in US Isabel Ramos Patricia Ramos, Delegate, SUTEBA Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Daniel Randall, Alliance for Workers’ Liberty, Britain Champika Rathnayake, Left Front, Sri Lanka Khadija Ravat, Leicester, England Rashid Ravat, Leicester, England Dan Read Selene Regio, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy Jorge Rengel, SUTEBA, Delegate EGB 14 Malvinas, Argentina Orlando Restivo, executive committee CICOP (Union of Health Professionals), Province of Buenos Aires, Argentina Edgardo Reynoso, Comisión de Reclamos Cuerpo de Delegados TBA, Sarmiento, Argentina Maurizio Ribechini, Giovani Comunisti, Pisa, Italy Hugh Richards, AMICUS member, London Stuart Richardson, Birmingham TUC delegate, NUT, England Tony Richardson, Oxford TUC delegate, England Ataulfo Riera, POS-SAP, Belgium Shellie Rodgers, International Socialist Organisation, US Carlos Alberto Rodríguez, General Delegate Luz y Fuerza, Edenor, Argentina Jose Rodriguez, Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre Grohmann, Peru Patricia Rodríguez, Delegate, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Silas Rodrigues de Lima, PSOL, Brazil Pablo Roldan, member Hands Off Venezuela, London Roy Rollin, College Voice Newspaper, City University of NewYork, US Demián Romero, School Delegate, ATEN, Neuquen,.Argentina Omar Romero, General Delegate, Italian Hospital, Argentina Sandra Romero, Delegate, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Norberto Rosendo, Engineer, President of the National Save the Train Committee, CNST, Argentina Michael Rubin, Solidarity, US Fabio Ruggiero, Party of Communist Refoundation (Critical Left), Italy Miguel Ruíz Díaz, Comisión de Reclamos Cuerpo de Delegados TBA Sarmiento, Argentina Steve Ryan Rohan Sabnis Nordine Saidi, educator, Mouvement Citoyen Palestine, Brussels Guillermo Sanchez Porta, Congresal SUTEBA La Matanza, Argentina Rafael Sánchez Romero, Corriente Roja, Spanish state Lucía Sandoval, Assistant Secretary, Personnel Association, National University of Patagonia, Argentina Hector Saucedo, Administrative Secretary, SUTEBA, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Senat Senoglu Greg Sharzer Adam Sheehan, Hayes, Middlesex Mark Shotter, Nottingham Mauro Siciliano, Frente de Acción Estudiantil La Plata, Argentina Iain Simpson, Oxford, England Michael Skourtis, OKDE-Spartakos, Greece Rubén Sobrero, Comisión de Reclamos Cuerpo de Delegados TBA Sarmiento, Argentina Mirian Sosa, Vocal Junta de Calificaciones docentes de UEPC, Córdoba, Argentina Kevin Southern, university student, public relations intern and mental health counselor Susan Spronk, York University, Canada Giorgio Stamboulis, Giovani Comunisti, Italy Dylan Stillwood, ISO, US Gregory Stricherz, Industrial Workers of the World, Local 450 Daniel Suárez, Administrative Secretary, SUTEBA General Sarmiento, Argentina Farooq Sulehria, Labour Party Pakistan Tim Summers, member, Green Left, Green Party, London Juan Suppa, Comisión de Reclamos Cuerpo de Delegados TBA Mitre, Argentina Anders Svensson, Socialist Party, Sweden Mirek Szychowski, Socialist Alternative, Australia Pablo Tassara, Delegate, SUTEBA Lomas de Zamora, Argentina Niall Taylor, Scotland Laura Tello, Student Center, Philosophy and Humanities, University of Córdoba, Argentina Julien Terrie, LCR, France George Thompson, PCS DWP Branch Secretary North East, London Matthew Thompson, Branch Secretary, Stockport and Tame Valley DWP PCS, England Thierry Tillier, POS-SAP, Belgium Norman Traub, member, Southend Respect, England Tony Traub, London Mercedes Trimarchi, Consejera Junta de Carrera Cs. Comunicacion - Faculty of Social Sciences, Buenos Aires, Argentina Nurcan Turan Erkal Ünal Rubén Uribe, Delegate, Oil Workers Union and UOCRA, Las Heras, Santa Cruz, Argentina Jorge Urruchúa, Comisión de Reclamos Cuerpo de Delegados TBA Mitre, Argentina S Valle, Reading, England Julian Vallejo Agustín Vanella, Senior Councillor, Student Body, National University of Buenos Aires, Argentina Javier Varveri, President, Student Center, Social Sciences, Buenos Aires, Argentina Julian Vaughan, Vice Chair, TGWU Branch 785, London Carlos Ventura, Delegate, TBA, UF Ferrocarril, Sarmiento, Argentina Aldo Videla, Comisión Directiva Unión Obrera Gráfica de Córdoba, Argentina Adriana Vitoli, Internal Council, ATE, Ministry of Labour, Argentina Rainbow Vogt, UC Davis, US NightSnow Vogt, US Edwin de Voigt, Socialist Party, Rotterdam, Holland Sahra Wagenknecht, Die Linke/PDS, Germany Alejandro Waisman, Consejero Junta de Carrera Antropología ¬ Facultad Filosofia y Letras, Buenos Aires, Argentina Sean Wallis, Branch Secretary, University College London UCU J Weinskin, member of Respect, UCU, London Paul Wilcox, socialist, Scotland Mick Woods, Enhedslisten/Red-Green Unity List, Denmark Kohila Yanasekaran, Community Development Centre [Malaysia?] Herzel Yerushalmi, artist, writer, psychologist, US Mailie La Zarr Antonello Zecca, Party of Communist Refoundation, Italy Mateus Zica Bartlomiej Zindulski, "Dalej!"/New Left party, Poland Amanda Zivcic, Resistance socialist youth group, Australia

SPIP | template | | Site Map | Follow-up of the site's activity RSS 2.0